🏀Louisville 74, Georgetown College 67

Nov. 1, 2008 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
2Preston Knowles*231-61-42-4235323045
12Reginald Delk*160-40-22-2000320002
21Jared Swopshire*193-40-08-829111011014
24Samardo Samuels*273-100-014-212351140220
33Andre McGee*233-42-32-20551120010
5Earl Clark213-61-10-1235514227
10Edgar Sosa192-50-14-8000211018
14Kyle Kuric131-20-10-0000021012
20Will Scott30-10-10-0000100000
22George Goode40-20-00-0112101000
23Terrence Jennings90-00-00-1022200100
34Jerry Smith232-21-11-3112411006
Team1
Team Totals20018-465-1433-5010273725111841074
Georgetown College
Team Totals20020-585-2422-321729463692301167