🏀Global Sports 87, Louisville 86 (2OT)

Dec. 2, 2000 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
00Rashad Brooks373-92-64-50001310112
1Mac Wilkinson122-40-20-0213201104
2Ellis Myles434-80-07-16313163220115
3Bryant Northern30-00-00-0000001000
4Hajj Turner110-10-00-0000011000
5Marques Maybin365-170-73-32464132013
15Simeon Naydenov60-20-10-0011011100
22Reece Gaines3910-192-25-74373400027
24Luke Whitehead437-180-11-2512172431015
55Joseph N'Sima200-00-00-0145201200
Team22
Team Totals25031-784-1920-331938571716147286
Global Sports
Team Totals25028-7511-2820-281433472414142587